Giorgi Gigashvili

Festival "Pianofortissimo"
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Music by Scarlatti, Beethoven, Brahms, Messiaen, Schumann
Monday, June 27, 2022
Cortile dell'Archiginnasio, Bologna
09:00 pm
logo_white_400

Jonghai Park

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Jonghai Park
Program: Music by Schumann, Bach/Busoni, Poulenc
Friday, June 24, 2022
CCBS, Württembergsaal, Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Kissingen Summer Festival
WDR Symphony Orchestra
Adam Fischer, Conductor
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Program: Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5
Friday, June 24, 2022
Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

The Management Symphony
Paavo Järvi, Conductor
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Program: Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Tonhalle, Zürich
11:15 am
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

Annual Event of the Serge Rachmaninoff Foundation
Private Concert
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Rachmaninoff, Schubert, Chopin, Debussy
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Villa Senar, Hertenstein
06:30 pm
logo_white_400

Ronaldo Rolim

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program: Music by Chopin, Weber, Scriabin, Schumann
Friday, June 17, 2022
CCBS, Württembergsaal, Böblingen
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Giorgi Gigashvili

Piano Festival Ruhr
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Music by Scarlatti, Beethoven, Brahms, Messiaen, Schumann
Friday, June 17, 2022
Haus Fuhr, Essen-Werden
08:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Chin, Schubert, Skriabin, Chopin
Wednesday, June 15, 2022
Victoria Concert Hall, Singapore
07:30 pm

Marek Kozák

International Leoš Janáček Music Festival
Recital Marek Kozák
Program: Music by Smetana, Janáček, Skoumal, Liszt
Monday, June 13, 2022
City Cultural Centre, Ostrava
07:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Thuner Stadtorchester
Laurent Gendre, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Schumann: Piano Concerto
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Schadausaal, Thun
07:30 pm
05:00 pm

Ronaldo Rolim

Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program: Music by Mozart, Schumann, Scriabin, Busoni, Villa-Lobos
Saturday, June 11, 2022
MKZ Zurich
06:00 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Erstklassik am Sarnersee
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Aylen Pritchin, Violin
Program: Music by Schumann, Janáček, C.Ph.E. Bach, Franck
Tuesday, June 7, 2022
Aula Cher, Sarnen
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Ronaldo Rolim

Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program: Mozart, Weber, Rachmaninoff, Chopin
Saturday, June 4, 2022
Laudinella, St. Moritz
08:30 pm
logo_white_400

Marek Kozák

Plzeň Philharmonic Orchestra
Ronald Zollman, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Franck: Symphonic Variations
Thursday, May 26, 2022
Plzeň Philharmonic
07:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Music by Schubert, Liszt, Mozart, Brahms
Sunday, May 8, 2022
Solothurn Konzertsaal
05:00 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Chamber music cycle «Nouvelles aventures»
Anton Gerzenberg, Trio Infernale
Program: Music by Donatoni, Dünki (first performance), Varga (world premiere), Kurtág, Saunders, Abrahamsen, Furrer (first performance)
Saturday, May 7, 2022
Wiener Konzerthaus, Schubert-Saal
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Anton Gerzenberg

Ruhr Piano Festival
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Music by Sciarrino, Schubert, Schumann, Ravel
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
Haus Opherdicke, Holzwickede
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Marek Kozák

Košice Music Spring Festival
Košice Philharmonic Orchestra
Robert Jindra, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program: Massenet: Piano Concerto
Thursday, April 28, 2022
Dům umění (House of Art), Košice
07:00 pm

Alexey Volodin

Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Music by Rachmaninoff and Mussorgsky
Sunday, April 24, 2022
University Assembly Hall, Fribourg
05:00 pm

Alexandr Shaikin

Solo Recital Alexandr Shaikin
Program: Music by Schubert and Chopin
Sunday, April 24, 2022
Rittersaal, Schloss Rapperswil
03:30 pm

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Heiko Matthias Foerster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1
Sunday, April 17, 2022
Tonhalle, Zürich
11:30 am
03:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Claire Huangci, Daniel Dodds and further members of the Festival Strings Lucerne
Program: Chamber music by R. Strauss, Sommer, Schumann
Sunday, April 10, 2022
Schadausaal, Thun
05:00 pm

Claire Huangci

Claire Huangci, Daniel Dodds and further members of the Festival Strings Lucerne
Program: Chamber music by R. Strauss, Sommer (Swiss premiere), Schumann
Sunday, April 3, 2022
Hotel Schweizerhof, Lucerne
05:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Private Concert
Piano Trio Sergey Tanin, Eon Ducrot, Iago Dominguez
Monday, March 21, 2022
Music School, Riehen

Claire Huangci

Solo Recital Claire Huangci
Program: Music by Bach, Tchaikovski/Pletnev, Beethoven
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Singisen Hall, Muri
07:30 pm
logo_white_400

Alexander Shaikin

Private Concert
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
Music School, Riehen

Sergey Tanin

Private Concert
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Municipial Theatre, Passau

Marek Kozák

Czech Philharmonic Chamber Music Cycle
Marek Kozák, Zemlinsky Quartet
Program: V. Novák: Piano Quintet
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Liechtenstein Palace – Martinů-Hall, Prague
10:30 am

Dasol Kim

Duo-Recital: Dasol Kim, Donghyun Kim
Program: Music by Mozart, Schumann, Hubay, R. Strauss
Sunday, March 6, 2022
Konzertsaal, Solothurn
05:00 pm

Vasilii Zabolotnii

Jury Special Prize of the Moscow Philharmonic on the occasion of the 15th Concours Géza Anda
Solo Recital Vasilii Zabolotnii
Program: Music by Prokofiev and Brahms
Friday, March 4, 2022
Moscow Philharmonic Chamber Hall
07:00 pm
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

Prague Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Heiko Matthias Foerster, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 18
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
02:30 pm

Giorgi Gigashvili

Engadin Festival Piano Days
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program: Music by Schumann, Shostakovich, Prokofiev
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Hotel Laudinella, St. Moritz
05:00 pm
logo_white_400

Julian Trevelyan

As part of the Steinway Prize Winners’ Concert Network
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program: Music by Beethoven, Brahms, Schubert
Saturday, February 19, 2022
St Ansgar Church, Kiel
06:00 pm
logo_white_400
steinway_sons_white_400

Alexey Volodin

Solo Recital Alexey Volodin
Program: Music by Borodin, Cui, Balakirev, Mussorgsky
Monday, January 31, 2022
Konzertsaal, Solothurn
07:30 pm

Sergey Tanin

Prague Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Heiko Matthias Foerster, Conductor
Sergey Tanin, Piano
Program: Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
06:30 pm

Ronaldo Rolim

Association Frédéric Chopin
Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program: Music by Debussy, Scriabin, Schumann, Chopin
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Salle Molière, Lyon
08:00 pm
logo_white_400

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Heiko Matthias Foerster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 20, K.466
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
11:30 am

Claire Huangci

Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
Caspar Zehnder, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Prokofiev: Piano Concertos No. 3 und 4
Friday, January 21, 2022
Kongresshaus Biel
07:30 pm

Claire Huangci

Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
Caspar Zehnder, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Prokofiev: Piano Concertos No. 1, 2 and 4
Wednesday, January 19, 2022
Kongresshaus Biel
07:30 pm

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program: Music by Carter, Beethoven, Ravel
Sunday, January 9, 2022
Kiesel im k42, Friedrichshafen
11:00 am
logo_white_400

Claire Huangci

Prague Royal Philharmonic
Heiko Mathias Förster, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 21
Gershwin: «Rhapsody in Blue»
Wednesday, January 5, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
03:00 pm
06:30 pm
logo_white_400

Claire Huangci

Zürcher Symphoniker
Kevin Griffiths, Conductor
Claire Huangci, Piano
Program: Grieg: Piano Concerto
Tchaikovsky/Pletnev: exc. from the „Nutcracker Suite“
Sunday, January 2, 2022
Tonhalle Zürich
11:00 am
02:30 pm
06:00 pm
logo_white_400

Sergey Tanin

With screenings at 11:00 am and 6:30 pm of Helen Stehli Pfister's film "Sergey Tanin. The Pianist Who Came In From the Cold"
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program: Music by Mozart, Schubert, Messiaen, Liszt, Brahms
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Yehudi Menuhin Forum Bern
08:00 pm

Sergey Tanin

Private Concert for Members of "TheaterClub"
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Monday, May 9, 2022
Kapuzinerkirche Rheinfelden
12:30 pm
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.