Thursday, May 26, 2022

Marek Kozák

Plzeň Philharmonic Orchestra
Ronald Zollman, Conductor
Marek Kozák, Piano
Program
Franck: Symphonic Variations
Location and Time
Plzeň Philharmonic
07:00 pm
Tuesday, June 7, 2022

Anton Gerzenberg

Erstklassik am Sarnersee
Anton Gerzenberg, Piano
Aylen Pritchin, Violin
Program
Music by Schumann, Janáček, C.Ph.E. Bach, Franck
Location and Time
Aula Cher, Sarnen
07:30 pm
Saturday, June 11, 2022

Ronaldo Rolim

Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program
Music by Mozart, Schumann, Scriabin, Busoni, Villa-Lobos
Location and Time
MKZ Zurich
06:00 pm
Monday, June 13, 2022

Marek Kozák

International Leoš Janáček Music Festival
Recital Marek Kozák
Program
Music by Smetana, Janáček, Skoumal, Liszt
Location and Time
City Cultural Centre, Ostrava
07:00 pm
Friday, June 17, 2022

Giorgi Gigashvili

Piano Festival Ruhr
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program
Music by Scarlatti, Beethoven, Brahms, Messiaen, Schumann
Location and Time
Haus Fuhr, Essen-Werden
08:00 pm
Friday, June 17, 2022

Ronaldo Rolim

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Ronaldo Rolim
Program
Music by Chopin, Weber, Scriabin, Schumann
Location and Time
CCBS, Württembergsaal, Böblingen
08:00 pm
Friday, June 24, 2022

Giorgi Gigashvili

Kissingen Summer Festival
WDR Symphony Orchestra
Adam Fischer, Conductor
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Program
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5
Location and Time
Max-Littmann-Saal, Bad Kissingen
07:30 pm
Friday, June 24, 2022

Jonghai Park

Pianistenfestival Böblingen
Solo Recital Jonghai Park
Program
Music by Schumann, Bach/Busoni, Poulenc
Location and Time
CCBS, Württembergsaal, Böblingen
08:00 pm
Tuesday, July 12, 2022

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program
Music by Chin, Schubert, Chopin
Location and Time
Kirche St. Georg, Ernen
08:00 pm
Friday, July 15, 2022

Sergey Tanin

Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program
Music by Mozart, Ravel, Coult, Schumann
Location and Time
Kirche St. Georg, Ernen
08:00 pm
Saturday, July 16, 2022

Giorgi Gigashvili

Matinée des jeunes étoiles I of the Gstaad Menuhin Festival
Solo Recital Giorgi Gigashvili
Program
Music by Beehoven and Schumann
Location and Time
Kapelle Gstaad
10:30 am
Thursday, August 4, 2022

Anton Gerzenberg

Piano à Saint-Ursanne
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program
Music by Chin, Schubert, Chopin
Location and Time
Cloître de Saint-Ursanne
08:30 pm
Tuesday, August 9, 2022

Anton Gerzenberg

Cervo Festival
Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program
Music by Chin, Schubert, Chopin
Location and Time
Piazza dei corallini, Cervo
09:30 pm
Tuesday, August 16, 2022

Sergey Tanin

Cervo Festival
Sergey Tanin, Piano
3D Trio, String Trio
Program
Music by Von Dohnányi and Brahms
Location and Time
Piazza dei corallini, Cervo
09:30 pm
Friday, August 19, 2022

Sergey Tanin

Cervo Festival
Solo Recital Sergey Tanin
Program
Music by Mozart, Beethoven, Debussy, Schumann
Location and Time
Piazza dei corallini, Cervo
08:30 pm
Saturday, September 3, 2022

Julian Trevelyan

As part of „Zunftkonzerte Zürich“
Solo Recital Julian Trevelyan
Program
Music by Weber and Schubert
Location and Time
Zunfthaus zur Schmiden, Zürich
05:00 pm
Sunday, September 11, 2022

Giorgi Gigashvili

Tsinandali Festival
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Sandro Nebieridze, Piano
Program
Strawinsky: "Le sacre du printemps"
Location and Time
Amphitheatre, Tsinandali
12:00 pm
Wednesday, October 12, 2022

Giorgi Gigashvili

"Debüt im Deutschlandfunk Kultur"
DSO Berlin
Finnegan Downie Dear, Conductor
Giorgi Gigashvili, Piano
Program
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3
Location and Time
Philharmonie, Berlin
08:00 pm
Sunday, November 27, 2022

Anton Gerzenberg

Solo Recital Anton Gerzenberg
Program
Music by Liszt, Schubert, Scriabin, Ravel
Location and Time
Grosser Kursaal, Bad Cannstatt
05:00 pm
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site.